Info

NintenDomain

Three Nintendo Fans and long time friends talk to developers, podcasters, and other guests from the Video Game Industry about all things Nintendo!!!
RSS Feed Subscribe in Apple Podcasts
NintenDomain
2021
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2020
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2019
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2018
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2017
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2016
December
November
October
September
August
July
June
May
April
March
February
January


2015
December
November


Categories

All Episodes
Archives
Categories
Now displaying: Page 1
Oct 14, 2021

On this episode of WART Radio, we drop the hottest beats from the ys series and other Falcom classics!

Support NintenDomain and WART Radio and get bonus episodes at www.patreon.com/nintedomainpodcast

Track list:

00:00:54 Ys The Vanished Omens: First step Towards Wars composed by Yuzo Koshiro; Sound Team J.D.K.; Tokuhiko Uwabo; Izuho Takeuchi; Neko

00:03:11 Ys The Vanished Omens: See You Again composed by Yuzo Koshiro; Sound Team J.D.K.; Tokuhiko Uwabo; Izuho Takeuchi; Neko

00:06:07 Ys I and II Chronicles: Palace of Salmon Composed by Ryo Yonemitsu

00:09:30 Ys VIII Lacrimosa of Dana: Sunshine Coastline Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Yukihiro Jindo, Mitsuo Singa

00:12:43 Ys III: Winged Boy Composed by Mieko Ishikawa, 
Masaaki KawaiNoriyuki Iwadare, Michiharu Hasuya, Osamu Kasai, Masaaki Harada

00:16:48 Ys IV Mask of the Sun: The Forest of Cecleta Composed by Yoshiaki Kubodera, Masanori Hikichi, Miyoko Takaoka, Naoyuki Ito, Tomohiro Endo, Hiroo Tengenji

00:19:35 Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys.: Battle 58 Composed by Atsushi Shirakawa, Naoki Kaneda, Takahiro Tsunashima, Masaru Nakajima

00:22:32 Ys V: Sinister Shadow Composed by Mieko Ishikawa, Naoki Kaneda, Satoshi Arai, Atsushi Shirakawa, Masaru Nakajima

00:25:26 Ys VI The Ark of Nepishtim: Black Ark Unveiled Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Wataru Ishibashi

00:31:02 Ys The Oath in Felghana: Believe in my Heart Composed by Yukihiro Jindo

00:35:23 Ys Strategy: Abel the Hero Composed by Falcom Sound Team JDK

00:37:43 Ys Origin: Samsara and Paramnesia Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Ryo Takeshita

00:39:49 Ys Seven: The Place Where Souls Return Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Saki Momiyama, Masanori Osaki

00:43:45 Ys VS Sora no Kiseki Alternative Saga: Blaze my Feet (Battle Vs Crsche) Composed by Yukihiro Jindo

00:47:50 Ys Memories of Celceta: Seeking a Lost Mask Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Saki Momiyama, Tomokatsu Hagiuda

00:51:06 Ys VIII Lacrimosa of Dana: Night Survivor Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Yukihiro Jindo, Mitsuo Singa

00:52:59 Ys IX Monstrom Nox: Norse Wind Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Yukihiro Jindo, Mitsuo Singa 

00:55:32: The Legend of Heroes Trails of Cold Steel: Abend Time Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Saki Momiyama, Yukihiro Jindo, Toshiharu Okajima, Noriyuki Kamikura

00:58:53 Dragon Slayer: Dragon Composed by Mieko Ishikawa, Masaaki Kawai

01:01:46 Trails of Cold Steel II: The Clock Winders Revenge Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Yukihiro Jindo, Toshiharu Okajima

01:06:26 Dragon Slayer II: Overworld Composed by Toshiya Takahashi, Yuzo Koshiro, Takahito Abe

01:08:47 Trails of Cold Steel III: Spiral of Erebos Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Saki Momiyama, Yukihiro Jindo, Toshiharu Okajima, Noriyuki Kamikura

01:13:01 Dragon Slayer: Eiyuu Densetsu II or Legends of Heroes II: Sortie Composed by Mieko Ishikawa, Atsushi Shirakawa

01:15:20 Trails of Cold Steel IV: Burning Throb Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Yukihiro Jindo, Mitsuo Singa

01:17:14 Ys I and II Chronicles: Dreaming Composed by Falcom Sound Team JDK

01:21:03 Ys III: Final Fight Composed by Meiko Ishikawa, Masaaki Kawai, Noriyuki Iwadare, Michiharu Hasuya, Osamu Kasai, Masaaki Harada

01:24:18 Ys IV: The Dawn of Ys: Tower of the Shadow of Death Composed by Atsushi Shirakawa, Naoki Kaneda, Takahiro Tsunashima, Masaru Nakajima

01:26:23 Ys IV: Mask of the Sun: Karna Composed by Yoshiaki Kubodera, Masanori Hikichi, Miyoko Takaoka, Naoyuki Ito, Tomohiro Endo, Hiroo Tengenji

01:29:24 Ys V: Field of Gale Composed by Mieko Ishikawa, Naoki Kaneda, Satoshi Arai, Atsushi Shirakawa, Masaru Nakajima

01:32:26 Ys VI The Ark of Napishtim: Mountain Zone Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Wataru Ishibashi

01:35:23 Ys: The Oath of Felghana: Dark Beasts as Black as the Night Composed by Hisayoshi Takeiri, Toshihiro Kondo, Shinichiro Sakamoto, Hirotaka Sato

01:37:10 Ys Strategy: Grand Troops Composed by Falcom Sound Team JDK

01:39:44 Ys Seven: Desert of Despair Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Saki Momiyama, Masanori Osak

01:44:11 Ys Memories of Celceta: Land of the Age of God Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Saki Momiyama, Tomokatsu Hagiuda

01:48:04 Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana: The Valley of the Kings Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Yukihiro Jindo, Mitsuo Singa

01:50:25 Ys IX: Monstrum Nox: Cloaca Maxima Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Yukihiro Jindo, Mitsuo Singa

01:54:05 Ys Origin: Termination Composed by Hayato Sonoda, Takahiro Unisuga, Ryo Takeshita

End Theme: Ys III: Morning of the Journey Composed by Meiko Ishikawa, Masaaki Kawai, Noriyuki Iwadare, Michiharu Hasuya, Osamu Kasai, Masaaki Harada

0 Comments
Adding comments is not available at this time.